Wednesday, September 30, 2009

Vloggin...Wuz Up!

video
This is a vlog in Sam's room...yep

Saturday, September 26, 2009

Wednesday, September 23, 2009

Sadness :(

So I happen to be glancing at blogs, mainly because I was instructed my Melany to do so....anywho  I was glancing at Maggies blog and guess what...I am not on her recommended blog list...no where in site...this maybe because I haven't blogged awhile but whatev. I think this is going to be a vlog from now on because quite frankly i don't have the time to sit down an jot my ideas and things on this magnificent machine that is m MacBook Pro. Anyways I am about to head to the devil class i call Christian Scriptures. The professor...yes I have a professor, I feel like I am in Harry Potter!!!...Doctor Holleyman is a lanky scarecrow of a man who sounds like a Southern Baptist preacher ( Im at Baylor what did I expect :/) SCARES THE HELL OUTTA ME!!!!! I keep thinking he is going to tell me to go out back and cut a swtich! Any who, I am watching Law & Order SVU and I am gonna leave you with my favorite quote, "Do you know any reason why someone would sodomize your husband with a banana?" - Detective Olivia Benson aka Mariska Hargitay.

Monday, May 11, 2009

A be'Hom Daq jatlh tlhIngan tlhej!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

That top line is in Klingon....and it says "a girl to speak Klingon with". You know why?
BECAUSE MAGGIE SHIRLEY IS A TREKKIE!!!!!!
Thats right everyone I am not alone! Finally someone I can say, "nuqneH chay' 'oH pemHov rur Daq maj tuq " to! That means how is the sun like at home.....sort of like hows the weather at home in Klingon.
Any who! Iam supper excited for the new Star Trek movie....its gonna me so cool!

SO COOL!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


Any who.....LOOK A KLINGON!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

OOOH!!!!! A LADY KLINGON!!!! SHE WHOOP YO ASS FO REALS!!!! LIKE BEYONCE IN OBSSESSED SHE WHOOP THE SHIT OUTTA ALI LARTERBEYONCE LOOK PISSED!!!!!!!!!!
MISS ALI LARTER YOU A DUMB HO!!! YOU BESS GIT OUT THAT BED FOR BEYONCE COME AND GETCHA!!!!!!!!!OH YOU DONE IT NOW ALI LARTER BEYONCE GONNA KILL YO ASS AND HIDE THE BODY IN HER NEXT MUSIC VIDEO...OR HER ASS!!!! YA NEVA KNOW!

Any who, as the Klingons say, "qaStaHvIS wa' ram loS SaD Hugh SIjlaH qetbogh loD" or "As a single night continues to happen, a man who is running can slit four thousand throats". or "Four thousand throats may be cut in one night by a running man."
Gotta love those Klingons!!!!!!

Wednesday, May 6, 2009

MAGGIE!!!!


MAGGIE IS COMING TO MELANY'S!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
YEA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Monday, May 4, 2009

BLAH BLAH BLAH BOOP!!!!!

I would write this epic blog about graduation and responsibility and growing up and college and kitties and adulthood and cookies and no procrastinating and Christmas....but I am all out of Adderall and i have the attention span of a five year old on speed, soda and sugar cookies.
I am super duper excited about X-Men, I get all nerdy and bothered just by the damn trailer! THERE ARE SO MANY NEW CHARACTERS!!!!!!!!!!!! YEA!!!!!!!!!
SILVERFOX!, CYCLOPS!, SABERTOOTH!, WOLVERINE!, DEADPOOL!, GAMBIT!, EMMA FROST!!!
ITS TOO MUCH!!!!!!

EMMA FROST!!!! EMMA FREAKIN' FROST!!!!!

Okay....I am better......


EMMA FROST!

Okay that's it I promise.

Anyways I am super excited for this movie...If I was a mutant my power would be to still other peoples powers....yeah I would steal/copy everyones power without them knowing and only use them for good. Oh who I am I kinding, WORLD DOMINATION BIZNATCHES!!!!!!!!!!!!!

GAMBIT!!!!!!!!
Hey I said no more Emma....

Monday, April 27, 2009

HAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!



THIS GUY IS DEAD!!!! HOO-RAH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!NO MORE THIRD WINCHESTER!!!!!!!!!!!SUPERNATURAL WILL NOT BE CANCELED FOR A STUPID PLOT LINE!!!!!!!!!!!!! YEA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
.....I am excited.....

Sunday, April 19, 2009

When life gives me lemons...I throw them at people and demand a Gold Star Award!!!

Okay so I know this is kinds old but I started it and forgot about it, and I have been really frickin' busy so if your gonna leave a comment about how this was over a week ago and I need to keep my damn blog relevant to current happenings and so on!....(gasp for breath)....then you can just suck it. Now back to your regular blog viewing.

So ILPC has come to a close. This for me means newspaper is slowly but surely coming to an end.

There will be no more stories.

No more procrastinating while I talk to Mary, Melany, Maggie or any random member of the Yearbook staff.

No longer will I get to hear and speak the hot gossip that will never make it into the paper (but is really fun to talk about any ways).

No longer will I be able to fight and argue with Mr. Lucas, getting my way through much careful negotiation (mainly I resort to holding my breath until I get what I want, oh he says he doesn't care if I die but he eventual remembers that a dead student will get him fired). *SIGH* I am gonna miss that.

Any ways, on to more chipper topics, WE TOTALLY FRICKIN WON A GOLD STAR!!!! One of like only 5 school ranging from 1A to 5A are picked and we kicked a whole lotta ass to get that award and I am damn proud!
The star award makes all other awards pale in comparison, so I am not to upset that the St. Marks School for Young Homosexuals (really its boys but they made me angry...plus they did a sex and condom story...I mean really your and all BOYS school, who are you gonna bang! Unless thier happens to be a St. Mary Margart James Francis School for Loose Hussies near by, or a whore house, I don't see how they could possibly get laid!...but I digress back to the story) and Westlake Academy of....well I have nothing so I am going with a classic...Westlake Academy of Dick Holes (yeah that works) beat us out of like every Tops in Texas award!



On a happier note, we ate at P.F. Changs which was frickin amazing! It makes all other chinese food pale in comparison! And after that religous experience we had a crazy wild dance party in Melany and Husmann's room with Maggie and Emily for a brief awkward moment and I think Half-Breed aka Ronnie got thrown in there some where, idk? Anywayzzz we pasted out shortly after that and went back to the UT campus to find out we won the Gold Star...which was AWESOME!...and we headed home.
The ride home was pretty boring except for the crazy picture orgy at the end...that was some good picture orgy!





Tuesday, April 14, 2009

Tyra Banks = Crazy Bitch/Oprah....no like for reals

Okay so for those of you who don't know I am a bit of an insomniac. I tend to stay up at all hours of the night for no apparent reason, their is usually nothing good on that I am staying up for so I am forced to watch unimportant dribble like the Tyra Banks Show. Now I realize that Tyra was never truly sane, she would go from model robot to girl from the ghetto in just on sentence on Americas Next Top Model, back then it was fine and maybe even a little cute because on ANTM we only saw her for like a 10 minutes tops but on her talk show, thier is enough crazy in that hour to fill a can of Planters!(thats a brand of nut, Melany) Any who she carries on and on about pointless bull shit about her own life, when all people want to hear is what the guest problem is, she seems to be using the show as a vechile to talk about herself. Like if they did an episode on weight, Tyra would put on a fat suit and be like "its hard being fat!" Well no duh genius!
"Being fat is hard, no one loves me now!"
or
"LOOK AT ME!!!! LOOK AT ME !!!!LOOK AT ME!!!"

Tyra might also do a swimsuit story on how girls look different in swimmsuits and yada yada yada, blah blah blah. She would then be like look how big my ass is in this cut out!
"Look at my ass girrrl!"
Anywho, I digress, even though Tyra is a whack job, people still buy into it! Which is fine because if they buy into it, then this crazy model is actually helping some people. So you go Tyra Banks, you and your crazy model ass could wind up being the next Oprah. I mean if Bush can become president, the Terminator become the Govenor of California and the guy from Harlod and Kumar become the liason to Barack Obama and the island people, then anything is possible. Reach for the stars Tyra, REACH FOR THE STAR!!!!!!!!!!

Friday, April 10, 2009

New Moon...Revisted...not that any onw would want to but oh well...

Okay so I gonna do all of the Twilight series in my neat little summaries. Her goes New Moon aka Bad Moon aka Sucky McSuck Moon!
New Moon

HAPPINESS!!!
Bella: Oh Edward, how I love thee!
Edward: Ditto!

SADNESS
Edward:I gotta go
Bella:NO DONT LEAVE ME!!!
Bella: WHY!!!!!!!!!!!!


BLAH BLAH BLAH
BORING BORING BORING PART OF THE BOOK!!!!!oh look....Jacobs a werewolf...la tee dah





BORED BORED BORED!!!!!!!!!!!
Bella: ALICE!!!!
Alice: Bella! We have to rescue Edward he is gonna kill himself because he thinks your dead because I had a vision of you jumping off of a cliff in one of the boring parts of this book!!!!
Bella: Oh, okay...
Super Secret Vampire Castle Town!!!!
Aro: Hi I am a douche who wants everyones powers for myself....because I am a giant pompous douche bag of epic proportions!Bella: BITE ME! Turn me into a vampire right now!
Edward: No my love we still have 2 more books and a possible re-write of the first that are creator the mighty Goddess Stephanie Meyer refuses to publish for reason we will never understand.
Bella: God works in mysterious ways!



























Thursday, April 9, 2009

BATIBWFLIA!!!!!!!!!! and Mr. Monk Monk

Okay, so I haven't blogged in a while and I had originally planned to BEDA. Ya know Blog Every Day in April...that didn't pan out so well...its the 9th and this is my first blog. So I have decided screw BEDA, Iam gonna BATIBWFLIA aka, Blog Any Time I Bloody Well Feel Like It in April. Thats right, I am gonna blog when I want to, where I want to and anytime I want to!


So I have realized this isnt much different that ya know...just blogging....DAMN IT!!!!

Plan B


LOOK A MONKEY!!!!!!!!!!!!

Any who enough of my Hypnotic Distraction monkey Mr. Monk Monk, lets get back to the matter at hand. I did an awesome Senior prank and guess what TOMMY TERRELL RUINED IT!!!! It looked like this.....





















Friday, February 20, 2009

Twilight, A Summary.

Holy hell I haven't posted in a while. But any ways I was kinda inspired my Maureen Johnson and her renditions of famous love tales, so I thought I would do something similar to Twilight.

Hi! I am Bella, I am uber responsible. I used to take care of my wild mother but decided to move to Forks to live with my dad so my mom can get some action with her hot new baseball player husband.

I really hate Forks.....I really do


HOLY HOTTIE!!!!!! EDWARD CULLEN



AAHAHAH!!!!! VAN!!!....oh never mind....EDWARD!!!!


Bella
: How did you do that?
Edward
: I didn't do any thing!

Bella
: Yes you did tell me your secrets!!!
Edward
: NEVER!!!




Bella
: What are the Cullens?
Jacob: Vampires, and I am a werewolf...but oh wait you don't know that yet.
Bella: He's kinda cute, if only he were older...or at least looked older.



Bella:
You saved me....again!
Edward: I can read peoples mind, that's how I found you.
Bella: Umm...awkward!
Edward: Don't worry I can't read yours, I don't know why.
Bella: Oh that's, good.(score! back to picturing you with out a shirt!)




Edward
: What do you think I am?
Bella: Vampire.
Edward: Wow, your good!




Edward:
Meet my family, my big animal eating vampire family!
Bella: Whoa! Can they do stuff like read minds too?
Edward: Yeah, Alice can see the future, Jasper can influence and read emotions, Emmet is really strong, Carlise and Esme are super nice and Rosalie is a super bitch.




Alice:
Theirs a storm a brewin!
Cullens: Lets play baseball!
Bella: WTF!



Alice
: Nomads!
Nomads: HUMAN!!!
Bella:...shit!





James(Nomad)
: I have your mom, come to me alone...and don't tell any one, I will know if you tell any one!
Bella: Okay
James: I can't believe she bought that!




Bella
: AH! evil vampire!!!!
James: Your really dumb!
Edward: Leave my dumb girl alone!
Bella: I am not dumb!
Edward: You came alone to meet an evil vampire.
James: Yeah, even I wouldn't do that.






CULLENS TO THE RESCUE!!!!!




Bella:
What happened?
Edward: We saved you and told everyone you fell down the stairs.
Bella: No ones gonna believe that!
Edward: Really?
Bella: Well...okay, so maybe they will.






Bella:
I hate dances!
Edward: Shut up! I like to dress sharp!
Bella:What?
Edward: You look really hot!
Bella: That's better, lets be together forever!
Edward: Okay, but lets wait until the 4th book, we gotta milk this story!